skip to main content
 
About the SchoolPrincipal's CornerLatest NewsCalendarSchool StaffHighlightsGuidanceLibraryLunchroomPerformance Status Letter2017-2018 Student Handbook2017-2018 Bell Schedules2017-2018 School CalendarGaDOE Graduation RequirementsLocal BOE Graduation RequirementsDual EnrollmentDual Enrollment GaDOE InformationTesting, Progress Reports & Report Card DatesRecommended Course SequenceGeorgia College and Career Clusters/PathwaysSemester Exam Exemption PolicySAT - ACT Testing DatesCTAE PathwaysStudent ServicesClubs & OrganizationsFine ArtsSportsFootball RecordsBaseball RecordsSoftball RecordsBoys Basketball RecordsGirls Basketball RecordsParticipation and Physical FormConcussion Form2017 MS Football Schedule2017 V & JV Football Schedules2017 Cross Country Schedule2017 V & JV Softball2017 MS Softball2017 Competition Cheer2017-2018 Varsity/JV Basketball Schedules2018 Baseball SchedulesMiddle School Basketball2018 Golf Schedule 2018 Track Schedules16-17 Notice of Non-Discrimination2015-2016 Testing Procedures ManualBasic Information (English)Basic Information (Spanish)GaPIRC Overview (English)Additional PIRC LinksGaPIRC Overview (Spanish)Scholarship InformationSumter EMCStudent ScholarshipsDiscover Student Loans SweepstakesHagan Scholarship Foundation (1)GE-Reagan Foundation Scholarship ProgramGeorgia Pecan Growers ScholarshipConcordia CollegeJanice M. Scott Memorial Scholarship FundInternship OpportunityConcordia College Alabama2018 Georgia ScholarAthnet Sports RecruitingJulian & Jan Hester Memorial Scholarship2018 GE-Reagan Foundation Scholarship Program2018 Triple-Impact Competitor ScholarshipSC Retired Educators AssociationFarm CreditDOCO Credit UnionStudentScholarships.orgDreams to Kings and QueensGeorgia Development Authority AG Education2017 Asa Tuten Memorial GFSA Essay ContestR. Gene Thomas ScholarshipCouncil of Safety NSDAR SchlolarshipR. Gene Thomas Scholarship (1)Better Business Bureau Integrity AwardsLendEDU Scholarship FinderGA State Building TradesHoratio Alger ScholarshipThe David Skinner/Georgia Development Authority Scholarship2016-2017 6.7 Schley Complaint Procedures Title I2016-2017 Middle-High Parental Involvement Policy2016-2017 Intra District Transfers2016-2017 Notice of Non-Discrimination2016-2017 Parent's Right-to_Know2016-2017 Performance Status Letter2016-2017 School-Parent Compact MS-HS2016-2017 LEA Parent Involvement Policy

West, Todd Principal
Reddish, Tee Assistant Principal, Transportation Director
Hernandez, Lisa Middle School Assistant Principal / Campus Testing Director
Hagerson, Cindy Director of Guidance
Frost, Jamie Student Services
Bond, David Technology Specialist

Alford, Darren Head Varsity Football Coach, Weight Training
Bass, Ginger Middle/High School Visual Arts, Yearbook Coordinator
Bishop, Graylen High School Algebra and Geometry
Bishop, Travis Middle School Baseball
Black, Jacqueline 8th Grade English/Language Arts
Blocker, Troy 7th Grade Life Science Teacher
Bond, David Technology Coordinator
Bonner, Julie 7th Grade Math
Bryan, Amanda 8th Grade Science
Buchanan, Betsy Guidance 6-9
Burgess, Scott Title I Math, Assistant Coach Varsity Football, Varsity Boys Track and Field Head Coach
Chadwick, JoAnn High School Biology and Physical Science
Cheek, Chuck Pre-Calculus and Algebra / Head Coach Varsity Baseball / Head Coach Middle School Softball
Cheek, Tera CTAE-Business/ FBLA Sponsor
Conner, Brandy CTAE-Business/Education
Dodson, Logan Technology
Driver, Jennifer CTAE - Nutrition and Food Science / FCCLA Sponsor
Dupree, Kayla 6th Grade Social Studies
Elliott, Tracy 8th Grade Math
Gordy, Pat Media Specialist
Harnage, Sonia HS Math
Hart, Addie Special Education
Hathaway, Heather HS Science
Henderson, Hailey CTAE-Audio Video Production
Hilliard, Marti 6th Grade Science
Inzetta, John Middle School Music / Middle & High School Band
Jerkins, Beth 6th Grade ELA
Johnson, Glenda 7th Grade Social Studies
Johnson, Tracey Nutrition
Lavender, Kathryn HS English
Lee, Keith Work Based Learning (Teacher Apprentice, Job Apprentice)
McFather, Jim PE, Head Coach Middle School Boys & Girls Basketball, Head Coach Varsity Girls Track
McFather, Jim Special Education, Assistant Coach Varsity Football
Moore, Rebecca 7th Grade ELA
Myers, Michael HS English
Palmer, Tracy Special Education
Peavy, Tim Defensive Coordinator Varsity Football
Quinet, Susan HS English
Reddish, Tee Assistant Principal, Transportation Director
Reese, Leslie 6th Grade Math/Assistant Varsity Softball
Robinson, Hannah Special Education
Rooks, William Social Studies/Assistant Varsity Baseballl
Royal, Cliff 8th Grade Social Studies/Girls Basketball Coach
Scott, Ernest PE, Health, Head Varsity Basketball Coach
Sellars, Jody PE, Head Varsity Softball Coach, JV Baseball Coach, Assistant Varsity Baseball
Sellers, Eric CTAE-Agriculture/FFA
Skipper, Keith HS Social Studies, Assistant Coach Varsity Football
Smith, Greg Online Learning, Head Coach Varsity Wrestling, Assistant Coach Varsity Football
Smith, Karen Special Education
Smith, Nikki Special Education
Theiss, Gabe Athletic Director/Social Studies/Head Boys Cross Country Coach/Head Boys and Girls Golf Coach
Wall, Jarrod Technology, Middle School Baseball
Watson, Justin HS Science
Williams, Merritt Technology
Wurtz, Patti Title I Reading/Drama

Aldridge, Charlene Special Education
Aldridge, Clifton Special Education
Bailey, Donna Media/Administrative
Brown, Kay Office Secretary/Attendance
Johnson, Tracey Nutrition
Morrow, Freida Media Center
Robinson, Mary Special Education
Skipper, Kelly Principal Secretary/Bookkeeper
Weathersby, Judi Special Education